imprint

Responsible for the content:

Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH
Moosfeldstrasse 1
5101 Bergheim / Salzburg


Phone: +43 (0) 662 4687-0
Fax: +43 (0) 662 4687-400
Internet: https://www.brandboxx.at
e-mail: salzburg@brandboxx.at


  • UID number: ATU14328002
  • Terms of Service: http://www.brandboxx.at/de/die-brandboxx/agbs
  • Commercial register number: 73812y
  • Company court: Salzburg Regional Court
  • Authority according to ECG (E-Commerce Law): District administration Salzburg-Umgebung
  • Further supervisory authority (according to ECG): no
  • Applicable legislation: no

  • Legal form: GmbH
  • Banking institution: Salzburger Landeshypothekenanstalt AG
  • BIC (Bank Identifier Code): RZOOAT2L
  • IBAN (International Account Number): AT21 3400 0033 0444 3503

Media owner:
Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH
Headquarters (place of main office):
Moosfeldstrasse 1, 5101 Bergheim
Object of the company:
events & exhibitions center, sports & fashion center


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG

Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstrasse

Tel .: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax .: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at
Web .: www.pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer

Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information are fundamentally excluded, unless Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH can be proven to have acted willfully or grossly negligent fault exists. All offers are non-binding. Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH, a liability obligation would only come into force in the event that Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH is aware of the content and the same is technically possible and possible it would be reasonable to prevent its use in the event of illegal content. Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH hereby expressly declares that the linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the links were created. Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked or connected pages. For this reason, Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked pages that have been changed since the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and Trademark Law

Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH.


Copyright / liability

With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of this website and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer in external frames is prohibited.


miscellaneous

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data on the websites you visit is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this function, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Data protection declaration for the use of ShareThis

This website uses plugins from the bookmarking service ShareThis, which is offered by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. When you visit our website, ShareThis is informed of your IP address and that you have visited the Brandboxx Salzburg GmbH website with this IP address. With the help of the ShareThis plugins, users can set bookmarks to websites available on the Internet and share or post links to corresponding websites in social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+ or recommend the content there. If a website visitor uses one of these functions and is also online with the corresponding service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+), then the visit to our website is assigned to the respective user there. Further information on data collection, evaluation and processing of your data by ShareThis as well as your related rights can be found in ShareThis’s privacy policy at http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/ be called.


Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing

Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have made your data available to us. The data made available will only be forwarded to the responsible office in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is required by law.

Data storage

The data made available to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these will be adhered to.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.


Change the cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you can find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the relevant settings using the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution

The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013) has been in force since 9 January 2016. Disputes between consumers and retailers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK ) of the Republic of Austria, with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request, free of charge, information about the personal data that we have stored about them. In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data at any time, as long as there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation to the contrary.


Cookie Policy

This cookie statement was last updated on October 24, 2019 and applies to citizens of the European Economic Zone.


1. INTRODUCTION

Our website, https://www.brandboxx.at (hereinafter: “The Website”) uses cookies and similar technologies (for the sake of simplicity, all of these are grouped under “Cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties commissioned by us. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.


2 WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a simple small file that is sent together with the pages of an Internet address and can be saved by the web browser on the PC or other device. The information stored therein can be sent to our servers or those of relevant third-party providers during subsequent visits.


3 WHAT ARE SCRIPTS?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to enable functionality and interactivity on our website. This code is executed on our servers or on your device.


4 WHAT IS A WEBBEACON?

A web beacon (also called a pixel tag) is a small invisible fragment of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on the website. In order to make this possible, various data about you are stored using web beacons.


5 CONSENT

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “All cookies”, you give us your consent to use all cookies and plugins described in this pop-up and in the cookie declaration. You can deactivate the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may then not work properly.


6 THIRD PARTIES

We have agreements on the use of cookies with other companies that place cookies. However, we cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. Groups like Google are seen as independent data controllers within the meaning of the general data protection regulation. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these companies.


7 COOKIES

7.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that parts of our website function properly and that your user preferences are known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. In this way you do not have to enter the same information repeatedly when you visit our website, or your items remain in your shopping cart until you pay, for example. We can place these cookies without your consent.

7.2 Analytics cookies

Since statistics are recorded anonymously, no permission is required to place analytical cookies.

7.3 Advertising Cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies that enable us to personalize advertisements for you, and we (as well as third parties) get access to campaign results. This is done using the profiles that we have created based on your clicking and surfing behavior on and outside of & s. With these cookies, you as a site visitor are bound to a unique ID so that you, for example, do not receive the same advertisement multiple times.

Since these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we need your consent in order to place them.

7.4 Social Media Button

On our website we have added buttons for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram to promote websites (e.g. “Like”, “Pin”) or to share (e.g. “Tweets”) on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram. These buttons use a piece of code that comes from Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and Instagram themselves. This code places cookies. These “social media buttons” can save and process certain information so that personalized advertising is displayed to you.

Please read the privacy policy of these social networks (which can change regularly) to find out how they handle your (personal) data that they process with the help of these cookies. The retrieved data is anonymized as much as possible.


8 COOKIES PLACED

MailChimp
Purpose: This cookie is used to keep track of newsletter sign ups.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: These cookies are used to keep track of newsletter sign ups and client emails at checkout, Mailchimp uses cookies to store information captured from user input for remarketing purpose.
Names usedtransfer
mailchimp_landing_site, mailchimp.cart.current_email, mailchimp.cart.previous_email, mailchimp_user_email, mailchimp_user_previous_email, mailchimp_cart_current_email, mailchimp_cart_previous_emailData protection
Google Analytics
Purpose: performance
Retention period: From session up to two years
Description: We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies that allows us to analyze the use of our website and to compile reports on website activity and internet usage.
Names usedtransfer
_ga, _gid, _gat, _gaexp, _utm, __utmc, UTMD_, __utmv, __utmz, _gat_gtag_UA_ID gadwp_wg_default_view, gadwp_wg_default_swmetric, gadwp_wg_default_metric, gadwp_wg_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_swmetric, gadwp_ir_default_metricData protection
XSRF TOKEN
Purpose: This cookie is written to help with site security in preventing Cross-Site Request Forgery attacks.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie is written to help with site security in preventing Cross-Site Request Forgery attacks.
Names usedtransfer
XSRF TOKENData protection
CloudFlare
Purpose: Security and webspeed by delivering content from a distributed servers.
Retention period: 1 year
Description: The __cfduid cookie is used to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis.
Names usedtransfer
__cfduid, _sm_au_cData protection
Google Ads Optimization
Purpose: personalized advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Google tracks users across platforms to target users with highly personalized ads
Names usedtransfer
PREF, NID, id, _drt_, HSID, SSIDAPISID, SAPISID, __ut, OGPC, SID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SNID, CONSENT, _gat_gtag_UA_xxxxxxData protection
Stripe payment gateway
Purpose: Fraud prevention
Retention period:
Description: Stripe uses cookies to prevent fraud
Names usedtransfer
__stripe_mid, __stripe_sidData protection
Facebook
Purpose: personalized advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Facebook uses cookies to target users with personalized advertisements
Names usedtransfer
fbm_, actppresence, sb, csm, c_user, frstxs, datr, _fbpData protection
Twitter
Purpose: Target users with personalized ads
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Twitter tracks users to target them with personalized ads
Names usedtransfer
metrics_tokenData protection
Linkedin
Purpose: tracking purposes
Retention period: 6 months
Description: LinkedIn tracks users to target them with personalized ads
Names usedtransfer
X-LI-IDCData protection
Whatsapp
Purpose: WhatsApp is a cross platform service suited for smartphones and computers, protected by end to end encryption.
Retention period: 1 year
Description: The WhatsApp cookie makes it possible to share information with visitors’ friends & others.
Names usedtransfer
tokData protection
Instagram
Purpose: personalized advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Instagram uses cookies to target users with personalized advertisements
Names usedtransfer
fbm_, actppresence, sb, csm, c_user, frstxs, datr, _fbpData protection
Google Fonts
Purpose: Display of fonts on our website
Retention period: 365 days
Description: We use the Google Fonts API to display fonts on our website. The Google fonts API requests your IP address when visiting our website.
Names usedtransfer
tcb_google_fontsData protection
Google Recaptcha
Purpose: reCaptcha will check if the website visitor is human, not a bot
Retention period: 2 weeks
Description: Actively monitors user actions across the entire property and returns a score which represents the probability if it is a human or a bot.
Names usedtransfer
API callData protection
Google Maps
Purpose: Display maps on our website
Retention period: 30 days
Description: We have embedded Google Maps on our website. Our website connects to the Google Maps API to display these maps. The Google Maps API requests your IP address.
Names usedtransfer
 Data protection
YouTube
Purpose: Youtube cookie to track individual users
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Cookies to track individual users.
Names usedtransfer
 Data protection
Share this
Purpose: Target users with personalized ads
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Share this gathers information on users to target them with personalized ads
Names usedtransfer
__stid, uset, _utmb, _utmz, _utmc, _utma, optimizelyPendingLogEvents, optimizelyBuckets, optimizelySegments, optimizelyEndUserId, __uset, stdlxmap, _stacxiommap, _stamap, _stgmap, _stid, UIDData protection

9 YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO PERSONAL DATA

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what happens to it and how long it is kept.
  • Access right: You have the right to view the personal data known to us.
  • Right to correction: You have the right whenever you wish to add, correct, delete or block your personal data.
  • If you have given us your consent to the processing of your data, you have the right to revoke this consent and have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to data transfer of your data: You have the right to measure all of your personal data from one controller and to transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right of objection: You can object to the processing of your data. We comply with this unless there are legitimate reasons for the processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the end of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we treat your data, we would like to hear it, but you also have the right to address it to the supervisory authority (the data protection authority).


10 ACTIVATING / DEACTIVATING AND DELETING COOKIES

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify whether special cookies should not be placed. Another option is to set up your internet browser in such a way that you are notified every time a cookie is placed. For more information on these options, see the instructions in the help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you delete the cookies in your browser, they will be relocated when you visit our website again.

In der brandboxx

SUCHEN & FINDEN

Wird geladen ...